Learn degen trading from zero.
Stay lucid in the trenches.
Learn degen crypto from zero, step by step, from Starter all the way to Advanced/Tips.
100% free. Every lesson, quiz and simulation is free to use, with no payment and no subscription.

The core rule of this course: in the market, what we look for is the smallest possible risk, not the biggest possible profit. Your number one enemy is greed and FOMO. So make a habit of pausing and checking first before you click Buy.
Made for people just starting out
Demo modeSmall risk firstPractice without real money
Start with demo trading. Get a feel for the flow first, then use real capital, and only money you are ready to lose.
Open lesson 1.2 →
Step by stepClear screenshotsSmall steps, with pictures
Every lesson is broken into steps, with screenshots. Just follow them one by one and tick off what you have finished.
Open lesson 1.4 →
No MintTop 10Check a token before you hit Buy
Learn to read No Mint, Top 10, Bundler, and Bubblemaps, then run the 1-minute checklist before you enter.
Open lesson 2.14 →Chapter 1 map: from zero to the quiz
Red hexagon = done. Progress is saved in this browser.
- 1.1When Am I Ready to Go Degen?
- 1.2How to Demo Trade
- 1.3Start Live Trading: Tools & Pintu Setup
- 1.4Create a GMGN Wallet & Send SOL from Pintu
- 1.5(Optional, but Recommended) Set Up Frontrun & Its Fees
- 1.6How to Withdraw: From GMGN Back to Pintu
- 1.7Must-Know Degen Terms
- 1.8Tech Tokens (ICM/Utility) vs Meme
- Chapter 1 quiz
Three chapters, from basics to advanced
- Chapter 18 lessons
Starter
- 1.1 When Am I Ready to Go Degen?
- 1.2 How to Demo Trade
- 1.3 Start Live Trading: Tools & Pintu Setup
- 1.4 Create a GMGN Wallet & Send SOL from Pintu
- 1.5 (Optional, but Recommended) Set Up Frontrun & Its Fees
- +3 more lessons
- Chapter 216 lessons
Basics: Check a Token Before You Buy
- 2.1 No Mint
- 2.2 Blacklist
- 2.3 Burnt (LP Burnt)
- 2.4 Top 10 Holders
- 2.5 Dev Supply / Tokens Locked
- +11 more lessons
- Chapter 312 lessons
Advanced/Tips
- 3.1 Why Do My Trades Keep Losing? Check Your Metrics, Discipline, and Playstyle
- 3.2 Wallet Tracking: The Basics
- 3.3 Money Management & When to Take Profit
- 3.4 Trading Journal & Loss Review
- 3.5 Advanced Wallet Tracking: Find Your Own Smart Money Wallets
- +7 more lessons
- More Advanced/Tips lessons are on the way, stay tuned!
Money flow & token check flow
- Bank accountRupiah, in your own name
- PintuDeposit Rupiah, then buy SOLLesson 1.3
- Send SOLSolana network · send a small amount firstLesson 1.4
- GMGN wallet1 login method · turn on 2FALesson 1.4
- TradeGMGN / Frontrun (fee cashback)Lesson 1.5
- WithdrawTo your whitelisted Pintu addressLesson 1.6
- Sell SOL → WithdrawRupiah back to your bank accountLesson 1.6
- 1Contract safety
Anything red? Skip and move on to another token.
- 2Holder distribution
Big clusters or holdings? Size down or skip.
- 3Volume, chart & socials
Fee far below the guide or a chart that's too neat? Be careful.
- 4Position plan
Decide your position size, take profit, and cut loss. Then click Buy.
Learn together, not alone
Join the Lucidity Academy Discord community: ask about the lessons, discuss the checklist, and remind each other about risk. Always DYOR, and never give your seed phrase or private key to anyone, including people who claim to be admins.